School Clubs

Activity Programs

Academic Decathlon

Bobbi Early

913-993-7875

 

Arise and Shine

Janet Carter

913-993-7954

 

Categories

Pamela Creed

913-993-7948

 

Cheerleading

Nikki Barrera

913-993-7854

 

Chess Club

Amanda Fritzel

913-993-7878

 

Coalition Club

Ryan Call

913-993-7880

         

COPE

(Connecting Others to Positive Energy)

Lisa O'Hara

913-993-7832

 

Craft Club

Jan Evans

913-993-7978

 

DECA

Kelly Kaczmarczyk

913-993-7928

 

Drama

Eric Magnus

913-993-7828

 

Environmental Club

Doug Moles

913-993-7874

 

French Club

Kathrine Bogart

913-993-7947

 

Future Educators of America

Diane Perkins

913-993-7977

 

K-POP (Korean Popular Music)

Jennifer Elliott

913-993-7946

 

Literary Magazine – Out of Hand

Dylan Carter

913-993-7921

 

Mathletics

Shelly Noard

913-993-7913

 

Model United Nations

Amanda Sherraden

913-993-7941

 

Multicultural Leadership Club

Janet Carter

913-993-7954

 

Pep Club

Kelly Gill

913-993-7872

 

Society of Women Engineers

Jay Sharbutt

913-993-7900

 

SODA

Geneva Grogan

913-993-7838

 

Spanish Club

Janet Carter

913-993-7954

 

Starving Artists

Clare Frantz

913-993-7920

 

STUCO

Nick Adams

913-993-7892

Kelly Gill

913-993-7872

 

Ukulele Club

Bruce Adams

913-993-7869

 

Ultimate Frisbee

Clare Frants

913-993-7920

 

VCIU (Viking Crimes Investigation Unit)

Libby Harris

913-993-7877

 

Young Democrats

Jennifer Elliott

913-993-7946

 

 

                

Co-Curricular Programs

Band

Bill Thomas

913-993-7852

 

Band – Overland Express & Jazz Lab

Kevin Hupe

913-993-8067

 

Business Professional of America

Gayle Hunter

913-993-7932

 

Debate

Jennifer Quick

913-993-7808

 

Dance Team

Keiona Moyer

 

FCCLA

(Family, Career & Community Leaders of America

TBA

 

Freshmen Mentor Program

Shelly Noard

913-993-7913

 

Forensics

Jennifer Quick

913-993-7868

 

Newspaper (The EPIC)

Amy Morgan

913-993-7911

 

NJROTC

Jim Dusek

913-993-7907

 

Orchestra

Curtis Mulvenon

913-993-8011

 

Repertory Theatre

Eric Magnus

913-993-7828

 

Robotics

Jay Sharbutt

913-993-7900

Tyler Euthon

913-993-7902

 

 

Vocal Music

Derek Cross

913-993-7853

 

Yearbook (The Saga)

Amy Morgan

913-993-7911

Honor Societies

National Art Honor Society

Kim Ruttan

913-993-7979

Luan Taylor

913-993-7980

 

National French Honor Society

Jennifer Elliott

913-993-7946

 

National Honor Society

Amanda Sherraden

913-993-7941

 

National Spanish Honor Society

Sara Hundertmark

913-993-7952

              

Quill and Scroll      

Amy Morgan

913-993-7911 

Athletic Programs

Baseball, Boys

Todd Reed

913-993-7935

 

Basketball, Boys

Ryan Darst

913-993-7850

 

Basketball, Girls

Ryan Foster

913-7957

 

Bowling, Boys & Girls

Renee Stevens

913-993-7927

 

Cross Country, Boys & Girls

Jeff Onnen

913-993-7876

 

Football, Boys

Tim Callaghan

913-993-7897

 

Golf, Boys

Austin Klumpe

913-993-7930

 

Golf, Girls

Austin Klumpe

913-993-7930

 

Gymnastics

Anne Heinlein

 

Soccer, Boys

Kris Plumhoff

 

Soccer, Girls

Sarah Gonzalez

913-993-7926

 

Softball

TBA

 

Swim/Dive, Boys

Mike Reiff

913-993-7943

 

Swim/Dive, Girls

Mike Reiff

913-993-7943

 

Tennis, Boys

Hunter Henry

913-993-7940

 

Tennis, Girls

Andrew Pledge

913-993-7945

                            

Track and Field

Courtney Porter

 

Unified Sports

Anne Flora

913-993-8042

 

Volleyball, Girls      

Mary King

913-993-7937

                 

Wrestling, Boys

Matt Baker

913-993-7871