School Clubs

Activity Programs

Academic Decathlon

Bobbi Early

913-993-7875

 

Arise and Shine

Janet Carter

913-993-7954

 

Black Student Union

Janet Carter

913-993-7954

 

Board Game Club

Lisa O'Hara

913-993-7832

 

Categories

Logan Swafford

913-993-7910

 

Club 121

Brandon Westbrook

913-993-7882

 

COPE

Lisa O'Hara

913-993-7832

 

Craft Club

Jan Evans

913-993-7978

 

Dungeons and Dragons

Ryann Campbell

913-993-7933

 

Environmental Club

Doug Moles

913-993-7874

 

Esperanza (Hope)

Amanda Fritzel

913-993-7878

 

FCA

Ryan Lonergan

913-993-7961

Brandon Westbrook

913-993-7882

 

French Club

Kathrine Frese

913-993-7947

 

Future Educators of America

Tammie Sinkler

913-993-7977

 

German Club

Kris Scheuerman

913-993-7949

 

GSA

Geneva Grogan

913-993-7838

 

K-POP (Korean Popular Music)

Jennifer Elliott

913-993-7946

 

Latin Music & Dance Club

Elizabeth Ault

913-993-7864

 

Mathletics

Shelly Noard

913-993-7913

 

Movie Club

Angela Akers

913-993-8033

 

Multicultural Leadership Club

Janet Carter

913-993-7954

 

Out of Hand Literary Magazine

Melinda Gilman

913-993-7893

 

Pep Club

Kelly Gill

913-993-7872

 

Spanish Club

Janet Carter

913-993-7954

 

STUCO

Nick Adams

913-993-7892

Kelly Gill

913-993-7872

 

Starving Artists

Clare Frantz

913-993-7920

 

Ultimate Frisbee

Clare Frantz

913-993-7920

 

VCIU (Viking Crimes Investigation Unit)

Libby Harris

913-993-7877

 

Vicious Vikings Step-Dance Squad

TBD

 

Young Democrats

Jennifer Elliott

913-993-7946

 

 

                

Co-Curricular Programs

Band

Bill Thomas

913-993-7852

 

Overland Express & Jazz Lab

Kevin Hupe

913-993-8067

 

BPA

Mark Lange

913-993-7902

 

Dance Team

Taylor Smith

913-993-7939

 

Debate

Rose Lawler

913-993-8016

 

DECA

Kelly Kaczmarczyk

913-993-7928

 

Drama Club/Thespian Troupe #2413

Eric Magnus

913-993-7828

 

FCCLA

Tarra Freberg

913-993-7905

 

Forensics

Rose Lawler

913-993-8016

 

Link Crew

Shelly Noard

913-993-7913

 

Newspaper (The EPIC)

Amy Morgan

913-993-7911

 

NJROTC

Jim Dusek

913-993-7907

 

Orchestra

Curtis Mulvenon

913-993-8011

 

Robotics

Jay Sharbutt

913-993-7901

Tyler Euthon

913-993-7902

 

Video Production

Kelly Gill

913-993-7872

 

Vocal Music

Derek Cross

913-993-7853

 

Yearbook (The Saga)

Amy Morgan

913-993-7911

Honor Societies

National Art Honor Society

Luan Taylor

913-993-7980

 

National French Honor Society

Jennifer Elliott

913-993-7946

 

National Honor Society

Amanda Sherraden

913-993-7941

 

National Spanish Honor Society

Sara Hundertmark

913-993-7952

              

Quill and Scroll 

Amy Morgan

913-993-7911 

 

Tri M Honor Society

Derek Cross

913-993-7853

Athletic Programs

Baseball, Boys

Todd Reed

913-993-7935

 

Basketball, Boys

Hunter Henry

913-993-7850

 

Basketball, Girls

Mark Rabbitt

913-7957

 

Bowling, Boys & Girls

Jason Reese

913-993-1283

 

Cheer & Yell Leaders

Nikki Barrera

913-993-7854

 

Cross Country, Boys & Girls

Jeff Onnen

913-993-7876

 

Football, Boys

Tim Callaghan

913-993-7897

 

Golf, Boys

Austin Klumpe

913-993-7930

 

Golf, Girls

Austin Klumpe

913-993-7930

 

Gymnastics

Jess McMurray

 

Soccer, Boys

Kris Plumhoff

 

Soccer, Girls

Sarah Gonzalez

913-993-7926

 

Softball

Jess McMurray

 

Swim/Dive, Boys

Mike Reiff

913-993-7943

 

Swim/Dive, Girls

Mike Reiff

913-993-7943

 

Tennis, Boys

Andrew Pledge

913-993-7945

 

Tennis, Girls

Andrew Pledge

913-993-7945

                            

Track and Field

Courtney Porter

 

Unified Sports

Anne Flora

913-993-8042

 

Volleyball, Girls      

Mary King

913-993-7937

                 

Wrestling, Boys & Girls

Matt Baker

913-993-7871