Staff Directory

Last Name, First Name Department/Title Email Phone #
Anderson, Stan Admin- Assistant Principal stananderson@smsd.org 993-7802
Capper, Kelley Admin- Assistant Principal kelleycapper@smsd.org 993-7802
Dreiling, Grant Admin- Assistant Principal grantdreiling@smsd.org 993-7802
McAtee, Todd Admin- Athletic Director toddmcatee@smsd.org 993-7843
Loe, Steve Admin- Principal stevenloe@smsd.org 993-7803
Catloth, Doug Art douglascatloth@smsd.org 993-7971
Heaton, Melinda Art melindaheaton@smsd.org 993-7979
Jewell, Ryane Art RyaneJewell@smsd.org 993-7984
Schraad, Elijah Art elijahschraad@smsd.org 993-7906
McCluskie, Patti Athletic Director's Secretary patriciamccluskie@smsd.org 993-7806
Creason, Amanda Athletic Trainer amandacreason@smsd.org 993-8800
Etherton, Ana Attendence Clerk anaetherton@smsd.org 993-7847
Howe, Justin Blue Eagle JustinHowe@smsd.org  
Seyler, Cristina Bookkeeper cristinaseyler@smsd.org 993-7810
Crapser, Ethan Building Sub ethancrapser@smsd.org  
Tripp, Emily Building Sub emilytripp@smsd.org 993-7896
Jeffries, Shawnta CIS Coordinator shawntajefferies@smsd.org 993-7859
Martinie, Bill Clerical Aide 800010470@smsd.org 993-7846 993-7805
Yanak, Melissa Computer Clerk melissayanak@smsd.org 993-7809
Hays, Cathy Counseling Secretary cathyhays@smsd.org 993-7830
Davis, Tommie Counselor tommiedavis@smsd.org 993-7835
Heller, Jamie Counselor jamieheller@smsd.org 993-7827
Raney, Laura Counselor LauraRaney@smsd.org 993-7831
Reda, Katy Counselor katyreda@smsd.org 993-7833
Urenda, Kim Counselor kimurenda@smsd.org 993-7837
Dixon, Tiffany CTE- Business tiffanydixon@smsd.org 993-7932
Kaczmarczyk, Kelly CTE- Business kellykaczmarczyk@smsd.org 993-7928
Mills, Brian CTE- Business brianmills@smsd.org 993-7916
Sluga, Paul CTE- Business PaulFSluga@smsd.org 993-7932
Sharbutt, Jay CTE- Ind. Tech Welding jaysharbutt@smsd.org 993-7901
Lange, Mark CTE- Indus. Tech marklange@smsd.org 993-7902
Groom, Rex CTE- Industrial Tech RexGroom@smsd.org 993-7899
Cline, Mike CTE- Woods jamescline@smsd.org 993-7898
Knapp, Steve Custodian stevenknapp@smsd.org  
Mike Lopez Custodian MichaelLopez@smsd.org  
Taylor, John Custodian johntaylor@smsd.org 993-7819
Ault, Elizabeth ELL ElizabethAult@smsd.org 993-7917
Crosby, Karen ELL karencrosby@smsd.org 993-7865
Swan, Heather ELL - Aide HeatherSwan@smsd.org 993-7920
Montanez Espinoza, Ana ELL Aide

anamontanezespinoza@smsd.org

 
Adams, Bruce English Language Arts bruceadams@smsd.org 993-7869
Blakemore, Amy English Language Arts amyblakemore@smsd.org 993-7953
Carter, Dylan English Language Arts dylancarter@smsd.org 993-7921
Clark, Lisa English Language Arts lisaclark@smsd.org 993-7924
Courtney, Amanda English Language Arts amandacourtney@smsd.org 993-7867
Gilman, Mindy English Language Arts MelindaGilman@smsd.org 993-7929
Lawler, Rose English Language Arts rosannelawler346@smsd.org 993-7868
Leslie, Lisa English Language Arts lisaleslie@smsd.org 993-7922
McDade, Barbara English Language Arts barbaramcdade@smsd.org 993-7866
Powell, Zachary English Language Arts zacharypowell201@smsd.org 993-8008
Rabbitt, Mark English Language Arts markrabbitt@smsd.org 993-7950
West, Chris English Language Arts christopherwest@smsd.org 993-7951
Sherraden, Amanda English Language Arts/Social Studies AmandaSherraden@smsd.org 993-7941
Buenger, Christine FACS christinebuenger@smsd.org 993-7982
Freberg, Tarra FACS TarraFreberg@smsd.org 993-7905
Novosel, Kelly FACS kellynovosel@smsd.org 993-7978
Sinkler, Tammie Facs tamarasinkler@smsd.org 993-7977
Walts, Linda FACS - Sub LindaRWalts@smsd.org 993-7937
Hupe, Kevin Fine Arts- Band kevinhupe@smsd.org 993-8067
Thomas, Bill Fine Arts- Band billthomas@smsd.org 993-7852
Cross, Derek Fine Arts- Choir derekcross@smsd.org 993-7853
Mulvenon, Curtis Fine Arts- Orchestra curtismulvenon@smsd.org 993-8011
Toliver, Reta Food Services retatoliver@smsd.org 993-7818
Guinto, Melissa Instructional Coach melissaguinto@smsd.org 993-7864
Beasley, Chris JAG ChrisBeasley@smsd.org 993-8012
Rolls, Kay JAG kayrolls@smsd.org 993-7883
DeYoung, Heather Job Coach heatherdeyoung@smsd.org 993-7890
Morgan, Amy Journalism amymorgan@smsd.org 993-7911
Stowers, Anne Librarian annestowers@smsd.org 993-7992
Burkett, Curtis Math curtisburkett212@smsd.org 993-7925
Campbell, Ryann Math RyannCampbell@smsd.org 993-7933
Cooper, Kendra Math kendracooper@smsd.org 993-7936
Darst, Ryan Math ryandarst@smsd.org 993-7915
Gonzalez, Sarah Math sarahgonzalez@smsd.org 993-7926
Kobin (Campbell), Kenna Math KennaKobin@smsd.org 993-7923
Manhart, Abbie Math abbiemanhart@smsd.org  
Noard, Shelly Math ShellyNoard@smsd.org 993-7913
Swafford, Logan Math loganswafford@smsd.org 993-7927
Swearingen, Christian Math christianswearingen167@smsd.org 993-7916
Swynenberg, Denise Math DeniseSwynenberg@smsd.org 993-7914
Wiley, Chris Math chriswiley@smsd.org 993-7934
Williams, Drew Math andrewwilliams@smsd.org 993-7918
Frantz, Clare Math/World Languages clarefrantz@smsd.org 9937920
Bollella, Marni Nurse marnibollella@smsd.org 993-7816
Morley, Acia Nurse Aide AciaMorley@smsd.org 993-7960
Garlington, Azondie Officer azondiegarlington@smsd.org 993-8054
Agne, Sheri Paraprofessional sheriagne@smsd.org  
Farber, Melinda Paraprofessional melindafarber@smsd.org 993-7889
Hays, Patti Paraprofessional PatriciaHays@smsd.org 993-7886
Hersey, Sta'Nisha Paraprofessional stanishahersey@smsd.org  
Higgins, Jasmine Paraprofessional jasminehiggins@smsd.org  
Klehm, Erin Paraprofessional erinklehm@smsd.org  
Miller, Netta Paraprofessional nettamiller@smsd.org 993-7885
Neubecker, David Paraprofessional davidneubecker@smsd.org  
Thornburgh, Jerry Paraprofessional jeroldthornburgh@smsd.org 993-7889
Willer, Tonia Paraprofessional toniawiller@smsd.org  
Williamson, Sherlinda Paraprofessional sherlindawilliamson@smsd.org  
Young, Lisa Paraprofessional LisaYoung@smsd.org  
Zupan, Jan Paraprofessional JaniceZupan@smsd.org  
Barrera, Nikki PE/Health nicolebarrera@smsd.org 993-7854
Callaghan, TIm PE/Health timcallaghan@smsd.org 993-7897
Claypool, Brandon PE/Health brandonclaypool@smsd.org 993-7856
Conrardy, Cheyenne PE/Health CheyenneConrardy@smsd.org 993-7857
Hannam, Kayla PE/Health kaylahannam@smsd.org 993-7983
May, Brandon PE/Health brandonmay@smsd.org 993-6655
Oberzan, Brett PE/Health BrettOberzan@smsd.org 993-7961
Magnus, Eric Performing Arts/English Language Arts EricMagnus@smsd.org 993-7828
Silverstein, Jennifer Principal's Secretary jennifersilverstein@smsd.org 993-7803
Watts, Diane Receptionist dianewatts@smsd.org 993-7800
Viera, Anne Registrar anneviera@smsd.org 993-7808
Dusek, Jim ROTC jamesdusek@smsd.org 993-7907
Moore, Jodee School Psychologist jodeemoore@smsd.org 993-7884
Adams, Nick Science nickadams@smsd.org 993-7892
Bair, Jed Science jedbair@smsd.org 993-7858
Baker, Matthew Science MatthewBaker@smsd.org 933-7871
Call, Ryan Science ryancall@smsd.org 993-7880
Early, Bobbi Science BobbiEarly@smsd.org 993-7875
Euthon, Tyler Science TylerEuthon@smsd.org 993-7900
Fritzel, Amanda Science amandafritzel@smsd.org 993-7878
Halverson, Carl Science carlhalverson@smsd.org 993-7873
Moles, Doug Science dougmoles@smsd.org 993-7874
Onnen, Jeff Science jeffonnen@smsd.org 9937876
Stanturf, Sam Science samuelstanturf@smsd.org 9937877
Taylor, John W (physics) Science johnwtaylor@smsd.org 993-7879
Westbrook, Brandon Science brandonwestbrook@smsd.org 993-7882
Raper-Hortua, Carolyn Secretary carolynraper@smsd.org 993-7802
Zecy, Patty SLP pattyzecy@smsd.org 993-6637
Gambatese, Nicole Social Studies nicolegambatese@smsd.org 993-7942
Otto, Krista Social Studies kristaotto@smsd.org 993-7910
Scheuerman, Nicholas Social Studies nicholasscheuerman@smsd.org 993-7944
Tolbert, Jeff Social Studies williamtolbert@smsd.org 993-7919
Akers, Angie Social Studies angelaakers@smsd.org 993-8033
Grogan, Geneva Social Studies genevagrogan@smsd.org 993-7938
Henry, Hunter Social Studies HunterHenry@smsd.org 993-7940
Kircher, Rene Social Studies renekircher@smsd.org 993-7939
Pledge, Andrew Social Studies AndrewPledge@smsd.org 993-7945
Reed, Todd Social Studies toddreed@smsd.org 993-7935
Reiff, Mike Social Studies michaelreiff@smsd.org 993-7943
Holmes, Donna Social Worker donnaholmes@smsd.org 993-7832
Kieffer, Mary Lea Social Worker marykieffer@smsd.org 993-7836
Hardy, Linda Spanish Interpreter lindahardy@smsd.org 993-7840
Anderson, Kelly Special Education KellyAnderson@smsd.org 993-8019
Carrillo, Krissy Special Education kristencarrillo@smsd.org 993-7894
Dervin, Dan Special Education danieldervin@smsd.org 993-7862
Flora, Anne Special Education anneflora@smsd.org 993-8042
Gibson, Jenny Special Education jennifergibson@smsd.org 993-7885
Gunya, Lisa Special Education lisagunya@smsd.org 993-7889
Kanarek, Amy Special Education amykanarek@smsd.org 993-8078
Marlier, Meredith Special Education meredithmarlier@smsd.org 993-7885
McDonald, Leah Special Education leahmcdonald@smsd.org 993-8001
Mesa, Amy Special Education AmyMesa@smsd.org 993-7976
Mesa, Ben Special Education benjaminmesa@smsd.org  
Robbins, Dan Special Education DanielRobbins@smsd.org 993-8026
Schaffer, Rachael Special Education RachaelSchaffer@smsd.org 993-7955
Shafer, Dawn Special Education dawnshafer@smsd.org 993-7912
Shelby, DeAnn Special Education DeannShelby@smsd.org 993-8015
Wainscott, Cameron SRO OP PD cameronwainscott@smsd.org 993-7822
Gill, Kelly Video Production kellygill@smsd.org 993-7872
Carter, Janet World Languages janetc@smsd.org 993-7954
Elliott, Jennifer World Languages jenniferelliott@smsd.org 993-7946
Frese, Kathrine World Languages KathrineFrese@smsd.org 993-7947
Hundertmark, Sara World Languages sarahundertmark@smsd.org 993-7952
Scheuerman, Kris World Languages KristianScheuerman@smsd.org 993-7949